Vivekananda Group of Institutions

School of Engineering * School of Pharmacy * School of Management
Approved by AICTE, New Delhi and Affiliated to JNTU, Hyderabad.
image image


Transport system.

 Transport

 

The institutions are providing transport facilities for hassle free and safe transportation to the staff and students from various points of the twin cities i.e. Hyderabad &Secunderabad. Bus facility is also provided from District head quarters. As the institutions are on the national highway no 9 frequency of the government city buses is more and students can also use the same to reach the college.

from academic point of view. A group of students are taken for a guided tour into the premises of various industries, providing them information about the background of the companies and their current position in the global business scenario.

 

Route No. 1

Route No. 2

1

JNTU

7.25 AM

1

BOWEPALLY

7.20 AM

2

KUKATPALLY

7.30 AM

2

PATNEY

7.25 AM

3

MOOSAPET

7.35 AM

3

CHILAKALAGUDA

7.35 AM

4

ERRAGADDA

7.40 AM

4

MUSHIRABAD

7.40 AM

5

E S I

7.45 AM

5

KAVADIGUDA

7.45 AM

6

SR NAGAR

7.50 AM

6

ASHOKNAGAR

7.50 AM

7

AMEERPET– MAITRI VANAM

7.55 AM

7

RTC ’X’ ROADS

8.00 AM

8

LAL BUNGLA/ RASOOLPURA

8.00 AM

8

CHIKKADAPALLY

8.05 AM

9

BEGUMPER – AIRPORT

8.05 AM

9

NARAYANAGUDA

8.10 AM

10

PARADISE

8.10 AM

10

KACHIGUDA

8.15 AM

11

SEC-BAD-RAILWAY NILAYAM

8.20 AM

11

CHADARGHAT

8.20 AM

12

METTUGUDA

8.25 AM

12

NALAGONDA ‘X’ ROAD

8.25 AM

13

TARNAKA

8,30 AM

13

GANGA THEATRE

8.30 AM

14

HABSIGUDA

8.35 AM

14

SARRORNAGAR MINI TANK BUND

8.35 AM

15

UPPAL ‘X’ ROAD

8.40 AM

15

SAROORNAGAR POST OFFICE

8.40 AM

16

NAGOLE

8.45 AM

16

LB NAGAR

8.45 AM

17

KAMINENI

8.50 AM

17

HAYATHNAGAR HOSTEL BOYS ONLY

8.55 AM

18

SAHARA ESTATES

8.55 AM

18

COLLEGE

9.10 AM

19

ABDULLAPURMET

9.10 AM

 

 

 

20

COLLEGE

9.20 AM

 

 

 

 

Route No. 3

Route No. 4

1

MEHADIPATNAM

7.20 AM

1

NAMPALLY

7.30 AM

2

LAKIDAKAPOOL

7.30 AM

2

KOTI

7.35 AM

3

NAMPALLY

7.35 AM

3

CHADERGHAT

7.40 AM

4

GHANDHI BHAVAN

7.40 AM

4

NALGOND ‘X’ ROAD

7.45 AM

5

AFZAL GUNJ

7.45 AM

5

CHANCHAL GUDA

7.50 AM

6

CHADARGHAT

7.55 AM

6

SAIDABAD ‘X’ ROAD

8.00 AM

7

GOLNAKA

8.00 AM

7

I S SADAN

8.05 AM

8

6 NO  ‘X’  ROAD

8.05 AM

8

CHEMPAPET

8.10 AM

9

AMBERPET – POLICE LANE

8.10 AM

9

GREENPARK COLONY

8.15 AM

10

MALAKPET –TV TOWER

8.15 AM

10

KARMAGHAT

8.20 AM

11

DILSUKHNAGAR [SR. STUDENTS]

8.20 AM

11

BAIRAMULA GUDA

8.25 AM

12

CHAITANYAPURI

8.25 AM

12

SAGAR ‘X’ ROAD

8.30 AM

13

KOTHAPET

8,30 AM

13

HASTHINAPURAM

8.35 AM

14

NTR NAGAR

8.35 AM

14

B N REDDY NAGAR

8.40AM

15

LB NAGAR

8.40 AM

15

VAHIDEHI NAGAR

8.45 AM

16

HAYATHNAGAR

8.50AM

16

SHIVASINDU

8.50 AM

17

ABDULLAPUR METTU

9.00 AM

17

SAMPURNA

8.55 AM

18

COLLEGE

9.10 AM

18

BAGYALATHA

9.05AM

 

 

 

19

HAYATHNAGAR HOSTEL GIRLS ONLY

9.10 AM

 

 

 

20

COLLEGE

9.20 AM

 

Route No. 5

Route No. 6

1

VAYUPURI

7.15 AM

1

NALGONDA

7.00 AM

2

ANADBHAGH

7.20 AM

2

NALGONDA BUS STOP

7.05 AM

3

MOULALI BUS DEPO

7.25 AM

3

BTS

7.10AM

4

MOULALI FLY OVER

7.30 AM

4

DVK ROAD

7.20AM

5

LALAPET

7.35 AM

5

N G COLLEGE

7.25AM

6

TARNAKA ‘X’ ROAD

7.40 AM

6

PRASAD UDIPI HOTEL

7.30 AM

7

O U CAMPUS

7.45 AM

7

V T COLONY

7.35 AM

8

MANIKESHWAR NAGAR

7.50 AM

8

CHERUVUGATTU

7.55AM

9

ADIGMET FLYOVER

7.55 AM

9

NARKETPALLY

8.05 AM

10

VIDYANAGAR

8.00 AM

10

CHITYALA

8.20AM

11

TILAKNAGAR ROAD

8.05AM

11

PEDAKAPARTHY

8.25 AM

12

6 NO ‘X’ ROAD

8.10 AM

12

VELIMINEDU

8.35 AM

13

AMBARPET POLICE LANE

8,15 AM

13

CHOUTUPPAL

8.50 AM

14

T V TOWER

8.20AM

14

KOTHAGUDEM

9.10 AM

15

DILSUKHNAGAR [JR. STUDENTS]

8.25 AM

15

BATASINGARAM

9.15 AM

16

L B NAGAR

8.40 AM

16

COLLEGE

9.20 AM

17

VANASTHALI PURAM HOSTEL GIRLS

8.45 AM

 

 

 

18

HAYATHNAGAR

8.55 AM

 

 

 

19

ABDULLAPURMET

9.10 AM

 

 

 

20

COLLEGE

9.20 AM

 

 

 

 

Route No. 7

1

VELLANKI

7.30 AM

2

RAMANAPET

8.00 AM

3

CHITYAL

8.15 AM

4

PEDDA KAPARTHI

8.25 AM

5

REDDY BAVI

8.40 AM

6

CHOUTUPPAL

9.00 AM

7

DARMAJIGUDEM

9.10 AM

8

KOYALGUDEM

9.15 AM

9

KOTHAGUDEM

9.20 AM

10

COLLEGE

9.30 AM